Your search for No More... returned .

The Office of Institutional AdvancementDistinguished Alumni

Each year during alumni weekend, the College recognizes alumni for outstanding career achievement and/or distinguished service to Lake Erie College.

The recipients are selected by the National Alumni Board, which reviews recommendations submitted by alumni, faculty, staff, and friends of the College.

2019

Distinguished Alumni Award

Deborah Royce ‘80

Richard Stark ‘92, MBA ‘93

Judy Wicks ‘69

Young Alumni Award

Paige Nemec ‘14

2018

Distinguished Alumni Award

Michelle Hunsinger Touarti ‘78

Young Alumni Award

Steve Abbott ‘10

2017

Distinguished Alumni Award

Carolyn “Connie” Luhta ‘77

Young Alumni Award

Dan Pursell ‘07

2016 

Distinguished Alumni Award

Judith Crawford Murch ‘65

Jeanette Parrise Crislip ‘73

Young Alumni Award

Rebecca Schmid ‘12

2015

Distinguished Alumni Award

Elizabeth “Betty” Yopko Weibel ‘80

Young Alumni Award

John Lipovich Stallard ‘06

2014

Distinguished Alumni Award

Barbara Ann Good '74

Distinguished Alumni Award

Jason Weybrecht '95

Young Alumni Award

Bridget Beury '12

2013

Distinguished Alumni Award

Elizabeth Abraham '68

Young Alumni Award

Dan Nebraski '10

2012

Distinguished Alumni Award

Carley Cumberworth Hosler '72

Young Alumni Award

Nick Teriaca '10

2011

John Williams '75

2010

Barbara Gould Pelowski '64 

2009

Carol Lewis Morris '67 

2008

Suzanne Schoedinger Ellis '59

2007

Morris Beverage Jr. '76, MBA '86

2006

Migdalia Cruz '80

Dana Dennis '76

2005

Mary Martha (Molly) Batchelder Solbak '63

2004

Gwen Rhodes Higaki '75, MBA '88

2003

Barbara Wallace Trainor '67

Lois Osborn '72

Deborah Muzik '87

2002

Joan Spaulding Parks '64

Eileen "Bud" Roberts '77

2001

Francis Moore Jeffries '60

Lisa Benedetti '81

Maria De La Camara '63

2000

Barbara Barber '68

Patricia Nocero '73

1999

Elizabeth Bennett Terry '66

Tracy H. Dickenson ‘78 (deceased)

1998

Kristi E. Webster '73

1997

Henrietta Townsend '50 (deceased)

Marjorie Ann Ciarlillo '62

1996

Jean Marcosson Perloff '65

Julia Smith Siegel, M.S.E. '84

1995

Elaine Scalzi Hopkins '59

Nancy Krehl Stillwagon '70

1994

Nancy James Stillwagon '44 (deceased)

Carolyn Terrell Coatoam '68

1993

Marilyn Schutz '68

Margaret Geissman Gross '42 (deceased)

Helen Mashek Gergory '33 (deceased)

1992

Karen Weaver Spero '78

1990

Marcia Seelbach Hemphill '40 (deceased)

1989

George Farrell (for friend of alums) (deceased)

1988

Phyllis Brooks '37 (deceased)

1985

Edith Virginia Enkler '36 (deceased)

Frances Heckathorne Mueller '39

1984

Marjorie Wilson '35 (deceased)

Katherine Fitzsimmons Peffer '42 (deceased)

1983

Mildred Sceiford Vigler '35 (deceased)

Ruth Aubrey Wills '32 (deceased)

1982

Rose Esterhay Henninge '60

Maxine Haberman '34 (deceased)

1981

Doris Roach Bray '59

Margery Ainsworth '25 (deceased)

Sieu Ya Tsar '31 (deceased) 

1980

Ruth Rosenfelt Wharton, M.D. '45 (deceased)

Anne Kilcawley Christman '33 (deceased)

1979

Betsy Frost '38 (deceased)

Nellie Clark Ransdell '32 (deceased)

1978

Irene Ellis Murphy '23 (deceased)

Josephine Brown '26 (deceased)

1977

Jean Caul, Ph.D. (deceased)

Eleanor Farnham '18 (deceased)

1976

Louise Treadwell Tracy '18 (deceased)

Sarah Porter Bosworth '13 (deceased)